Athletics
  • Basketball - 8th Grade-Boys

    2019 - 2020
    Head Coach: Kevin Mouton

Team Schedule

print
Nov
01
Away
Away
Tournament

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - Zone Jamboree @ The Zone, 10371 Stella Link Rd., Houston TX 77025 - Game @ 4:30 pm vs. St. Cecelia, Court 1 & 6:00 pm vs. St. Anne's, Court 3

Non-League
vs.
St. Cecilia Catholic School
Win 15-0
TBA
TBA
Nov
02
Away
Away

Tournament at The Zone

League
vs.
Annunciation Orthodox School - AOS
TBA
TBA
Nov
07
Away
Away

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - NOTE: Time Correction

League
vs.
St. John's School
Win 55-48
St. John's School
Nov
12
Away
Away
League
vs.
The Village School
67-28
The Village School
Nov
14
Away
Away

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - NOTE: Time Change

League
vs.
Kinkaid School
Win 63-22
Nov
15
Away
Away
Tournament

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - St. Mark's Lutheran Tournament vs. Trinity Klein

Non-League
vs.
Trinity Klein Lutheran School
Lutheran South Academy
St. Mark's Lutheran
Nov
16
Away
Away
Tournament

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - St. Mark's Lutheran Tournament

Non-League
vs.
TBA
Lutheran South Academy
St. Mark's Lutheran
Nov
19
Away
Away

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - NOTE: Time Change

League
vs.
First Baptist Academy
First Baptist Academy
Nov
21
Home
Home
League
vs.
Annunciation Orthodox School - AOS
Second Baptist School-C Gym
Nov
22
Away
Away
Tournament

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - Kinkaid Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Tournament Team 1
Tournament Team 2
Nov
23
Away
Away
Tournament

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - Kinkaid Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Tournament Team 1
Tournament Team 2
Dec
02
Away
Away
League
vs.
St. Mark Lutheran School
St. Mark's Lutheran
Dec
03
Away
Away
League
vs.
Presbyterian School
Presbyterian School
Dec
05
Away
Away
League
vs.
John Cooper School
John Cooper School
Dec
09
Home
Home

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - NOTE: Opponent & Time Change

League
vs.
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Second Baptist School-E Gym
Jan
06
Home
Home

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys vs. Lake Houston

Non-League
vs.
TBA
Second Baptist School-C Gym
Jan
10
Away
Away
League
vs.
River Oaks Baptist School
River Oaks Baptist School
Jan
14
Away
Away
League
vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
St. Francis Episcopal School
Jan
16
Home
Home
League
vs.
Awty International School
Second Baptist School-C Gym
Jan
27
Neutral
Neutral
Playoff

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - HJPC Tournament - 1st Round

League
vs.
TBA
TBA
Jan
28
Neutral
Neutral
Playoff

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - HJPC Tournament - 2nd Round

League
vs.
TBA
Annunciation Orthodox School
Jan
30
Neutral
Neutral
Playoff

Basketball - 8th Grade - Boys - HJPC Championship

League
vs.
TBA
Annunciation Orthodox School