Give

Second Fund

Support our dedicated community
Second Fund serves as the annual fund for SBS. Unlike Distinguished Speaker Dinner and EagleFest, there is no event associated with Second Fund. It is simply a time when we come together as a community to give in order to advance the mission of SBS. When considering your investment in The Big Three fundraisers, we ask that you make Second Fund your first priority.

Second Fund provides the opportunities to make our school extraordinary in the areas of technology, arts, professional development and athletics. 
 
Please make your donation during our 5-week campaign: November 2 - December 11, 2020. Pledges can be made during the campaign and paid by June 30, 2021. Click here to donate to Second Fund.
 
Each year, SBS Faculty reaches 100% participation because they have seen firsthand the impact of Second Fund. Because community is the heart of our school, our goal is to achieve 100% participation from each member of the SBS family. We hope that you will join us!

Second Fund Cabinet

List of 18 items.

  • Second Fund Chairmen

    Anna and Todd Reppert
  • Leadership Chairs

    Amanda and Terry Boffone
    Kristal ’95 and Travis Crites
    Lindsay and James Garrett
    Erin and Hal ‘91 Knape
  • Class of 2021 Representatives

    Thao and Steve Edwards
  • Class of 2022 Representatives

    Tanya and Andy Sloan
  • Class of 2023 Representatives

    Angie and Dan Hardin
  • Class of 2024 Representatives

    Darlene and Ron Sauvageau
  • Class of 2025 Representatives

    Elizabeth and Gary Bezemek
  • Class of 2026 Representatives

    Stephanie and Jimmy Robert
  • Class of 2027 Representatives

    Laurie '88 and Paul Carl
  • Class of 2028 Representatives

    Brittany '94 and Craig King
  • Lower School Cabinet Chairs

    Kristin and David Thrasher
  • Class of 2029 Representatives

    Erin and Matthew Lenhart
  • Class of 2030 Representatives

    Erica and Jamie Walsh
  • Class of 2031 Representatives

    Jessica '04 and Gray Lisenby
  • Class of 2032 Representatives

    Claire and Adam Day
  • Class of 2033 Representatives

    Sommer and Lucian Bukowski ‘94
  • Class of 2034 Representatives

    Lacy and Stephen Cunningham
  • Grandparent Chairs

    Lucy and Skip McBride